Committee Listings

Below is a list of NSSTA Board of Directors members and committees. NSSTA strongly encourages its members to participate in at least one committee - if you're interested in serving, please contact the committee chairs:

Board of Directors 

Jim Early, CSSC, Ringler,  NSSTA President
Geoff Kissel, CSSC, Pacific Life-President Elect
Melissa Baldwin, Atlas Settlements
Len Blonder, Arcadia Settlements Group
Jordan Bossler, MSSC, AIG
Michelle Caine, Prudential Life Insurance Co.
Mal Deener, MSSC, Berkshire Hathaway
W. Ross Duncan, Ringler
Michael Goodman, NFP Structured Settlements
Ryan Jandreau, Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
John McCulloch, CSSC, Integrated Financial Settlements

 

NSSTA PAC

Chair: Louis Masry, Millennium Settlements
Board Liaison: Melissa Baldwin, Atlas Settlement Group

CSSC & MSSC Committee 

Co-Chair: Karen Meyers
Co-Chair: Trish Fairhurst
Board Liaison: Jordan Bossler

Geoff Hunt
Patrick Hindert
Chris Shumate
Bill Wright

Education Committee 

Chair: Nolan Robinson
Board Liaison: Michelle Caine

Harry Coleman
Susan Clark
Trish Fairhurst
Rosa Florentino
Ryan Garrison
Deanna Haught
Martha Hunt 
Randy Levine
Will Lindahl
Gina McCall   
Stacy McCall
Doug Merritt    
Gale Murphy    
Danielle Ruiz-Vela 
Nicole Swift
Angel Viera
Toni Warbington
Robin Young

Innovation Committee 

Chair: Geoff Hunt
Co-Chair: Greg Micoletti
Board Liaison: Michael Goodman

Brian Annandono
John Arendt    
Len Blonder    
Ellen Bloom
Brad Cantwell
Steve Chapman
Sean Coleman   
Jim Early        
Brian Farrell
Scott Freeman    
William Goodman 
Patrick Hindert      
Ryan Jandreau
Connie Klingler  
Dave Korch 
Randy Levine    
Christine Logan    
Kathy Martin
John McCulloch        
Ravi Vaswani  
Ann Marie E. Von Bank
Robert Weems

Legal Committee 

Co-Chair: Tim O'Driscoll 
Co-Chair: Pete Vodola
Board Liaison: John McCulloch

Len Blonder  
Steven Brancato      
McKale Crawford    
Betty Gregware
Stephen Harris    
Pat Hindert    
Donna Johnston
Joshua Kass
Jim Klapps
Paul Lesti    
Mike Miller
David Nelson    
Thomas Neumeier    
Brennan Neville
Chis Phanco
Melanie Rose    
Kathy Scanlon       
Mary Jo Stafford       
Gina Wardlow
Elizabeth Ware

Legs & Regs Committee 

Co-Chair: Jeff Livingston
Co-Chair: Kerri Poe 
Board Liaison: Ross Duncan

Doug Brand    
Brad Cantwell    
Cindy Chanley    
Sean Coleman
Joe Costello   
Joe Digangi    
Serena Fitchard    
Bill Goodman
Todd Kipnes    
Dave Korch     
Tacker LeCarpentier  
Carmella Limongelli
Christine Logan
Joe Loseman    
Ben Malsch    
Kathy Martin   
Greg Micoletti
Ken Paradis    
Rob Pizzute  
Richard Rendon  
Paul Rogers 
Tom Stanley    
Pete Vodola    
Bill Winslow

Marketing Committee 

Chair: Kevin Silo
Co-Chair: Ryan Christen Oliphant
Board Liaison: Mal Deener 

Bob Caples 
Chris Chan
Susan Clark  
Lance Harris    
Ericka Henderson  
Allison Maclean  
Andy Prindable  
Richard Regna    
Brian Schachter   
Kim Smith    

Membership Committee 

Chair: Melissa Price
Co-Chair: Jim Ebel 
Board Liaison: Ryan Jandreau

Henry Strong