Skip to main content

Committee Listings

Below is a list of NSSTA Board of Directors members and committees. NSSTA strongly encourages its members to participate in at least one committee - if you're interested in serving, please contact the committee chairs:

2023-2024 Board Members
Nolan Robinson, Ringler, NSSTA President
Len Blonder, Arcadia Settlements Group
Brian Farrell, Ringler
Buster Joyner, Atlas Settlements
Connie Klingler, Alliant Mesirow
Tacker LeCarpentier, Summit Settlements, Immediate Past President
Greg Micoletti, AIG
Eric Mikulaninec, USAA Life Insurance Company
Kerri Poe, Arcadia Settlements Group
Paula Rubinstein, NFP Structured Settlements
Henry Strong, JMW Settlements

NSSTA PAC Board
Chair: Chris Larned
Co-Chair: Matt Ross
NSSTA Board Liaison: Brian Farrell
Susan Bowersox
Peter Early
Colin Finn
Christi Fried
Aaron Hickey
Erin Jesberger
Geoff Kissel
Johnny Meyer
Chris Shumate

CSSC & MSSC Committee 
Co-Chair: Jordan Bossler
Co-Chair: Susan Bowersox
NSSTA Board Liaison: Henry Strong

Nick Batko
Susan Bowersox
Michael Charles
Amy Genick
Patrick Hindert
Jackie Mercer
Karen Meyers
John Muir
Reese Vinch

DEIB Committee
Chair - Patti Nelson
Co-Chair - Bejan Shirvani
NSSTA Board Liaison - Paula Rubinstein

Roger Einerson
Carmella Limongelli
Jackie Mercer
Jim Rothwell
Stacy McCall
Stefanie Petit
Mari Hioki

Education Committee 
Co-Chair: Paulette Jacobsmeier
Co-Chair: Jim Rothwell
NSSTA Board Liaison: Kerri Poe
Scott Brown
Michael Burton
Meryl Fein
Colin Finn 
Aaron Hickey
Alisa Hofmann
Connor Kennedy
Carol LaFollette
Jodie Lamb

Lori Marcus
Nicole Peterson
Richard Rendon
Cathy Shulman
Brian Smith

Innovation Committee 
Chair: Jodie Lamb
Co-Chair: Andrew Fisher
NSSTA Board Liaison:Eric Mikulaninec
Rhys Anderson
Scott Brown
Chris Harlan
Adriana Irwin
Erin Jesberger
Jeff Klugerman
Kathy Martin
Lynn Petrouski
Julie Ross
Simon Rossetter

Legal Committee Membership 
Co-Chair: Steve Harris
Co-Chair: Sandy Jones
Co-Chair: Brennan Neville
Board Liaison: Len Blonder
Jeremy Babener
Steven Brancato 
McKale Crawford
Betty Gregware
Pat Hindert
Ingrid Hopkinson
Ethan James
Joshua Kass
Jim Klapps
Paul Lesti
John McCulloch 
Mike Miller
Timothy O'Driscoll

Chris Phanco
Melanie Rose
Trish Sandberg
Jennifer Smith
Mary Jo Stafford
Susan Stauss
Craig Ulman
Joe Wolfson

Legs & Regs Committee 
Co-Chair: Joseph Loseman 
Co-Chair: Scott Brown

NSSTA Board Liaison: Buster Joyner
Len Blonder
Doug Brand
Brad Cantwell
Robin Young Ellis
Nate Evans
Margaret Heath
Erin Jesberger

Dave Korch
Tacker LeCarpentier
Jeff Livingston
Kathy Martin
John McCulloch
Johnny Meyer
Eric Mikulaninec
Kerri Poe
Natt Reifler

Jarrod Zea

Marketing Committee 
Chair: Ryan Christen Oliphant

Co-Chair: Stefanie Jacobson Petit
NSSTA Board Liaison: Connie Klingler
Lisa Augustine
Susan Bowersox
Chris Chan
Kenny Girard
Andrea Haupert
Gina McCall
Mark Narby 
Kevin Silo

Membership Committee 
Chair: Jim Ebel 
Co-Chair: 
Paul Marshall
NSSTA Board Liaison: Tacker LeCarpentier
Maureen Flood

NextGen
Chair: Aaron Hickey
Co-Chair: Fontaine Bergen
Co-Chair: Erin Jesberger
Co-Chair: Connor Kennedy
NSSTA Board Liaison: Kerri Poe

Women’s Caucus 
Chair: Christine Logan
Co-Chair: Erin Eddy
Stefanie Petit
Patti Nelson